About
Visit
Classes
Exhibitions
Events
Give
Contact
Back
What We Do
Board & Staff
Press
Back
Location
Tour Kaluanui
Gallery Shop
Event Rentals
Weddings
Back
Art Classes
Camp Kaluanui
Teaching Artists
Open Studios
Scholarships, Field Trips & Outreach
Applications & Forms
Back
Exhibitions in Main Gallery
History Room
Back
Exhibitions
Art & Community Events
Tour Kaluanui
Artist in Residence
Back
Membership
Donate
Recent Supporters
Volunteer Application
About
What We Do
Board & Staff
Press
Visit
Location
Tour Kaluanui
Gallery Shop
Event Rentals
Weddings
Classes
Art Classes
Camp Kaluanui
Teaching Artists
Open Studios
Scholarships, Field Trips & Outreach
Applications & Forms
Exhibitions
Exhibitions in Main Gallery
History Room
Events
Exhibitions
Art & Community Events
Tour Kaluanui
Artist in Residence
Give
Membership
Donate
Recent Supporters
Volunteer Application
Contact
Cart
Account
Logout
handmade holidays
This registration will exceed the size limit for this class. Click Close to proceed
There is no wait list for this class. Click Close to proceed
Showing Classes in
Adult Classes
and
Handmade holidays
Change your results:
Which Session?:
all terms
January - March 2024 (Oct 27 - Dec 31)
April - June 2024 (Feb 29 - Dec 30)
Medium
any medium
2d art
3d art
Art with aloha
Ceramics
Creative inspiration
Digital media
Drawing
Family
Fiber
Fiber and floral art
Glass
Handmade holidays
Jewelry
Mixed media
Painting
Photography
Photo|digital
Printmaking
Professional development
Visiting artists
Woodworking
Youth
Youth camp
Category
any category
Speciality Workshops
Holiday Programs
Adult Classes
Child Classes
Open Studio
Age
Any
2 yrs. old
3 yrs. old
4 yrs. old
5 yrs. old
6 yrs. old
7 yrs. old
8 yrs. old
9+ yrs. old
teens
Adults
Level
all levels
Beginner
Beginner/Intermediate
Intermediate
Intermediate/Advanced
Advanced
Day
any day
monday
tuesday
wednesday
thursday
friday
saturday
sunday
Instructor
any instructor
Adams, Husa
Adare, Rose
Akin, Aleshanee
Andrade, Nalu
Arens, Tania
Arkin, Gwen
Bailey, Rose
Baldwin, Edward
Balino-Sing, Haunani
Barrick, Sarah
Binda, Taylor Leigh.
Bisgard, Judy
Blakney-Carlson, Robin
Brady, Thomas "Bo"
Brady, Tia
Brock, Charissa
Byard, Gregory
Carnevale, Camille
Catz, Tamara
Chin, Joyce
Clark, Adam
Clements, Michael
Cohan, Charles
Coles, Adam
Compos, Tasha
Cordi, Julia
Correll, Darnell
Cost, Julia
Crawford, Kimberlie
Dae , Sachelle
Dannelly, Helen
Daunhauer, Kekai Kahokukaalani.
De Castro, Emilia
Delury, Tanya
Dvorak, Robert Regis
Dykes, Stefanie
Eifler, Kate
Enos, Kanani
Evonuk, Peter
Fedorov, Ava
Flint, Bob
Foss, Kelly
Freeland, Denby
French, Sally
Frohberg, Jobst
Gilmore, Ania
Gui, Emily
Hansen, Anna
Harders, Noah
Hayes, Pamela
Hazel, Grace
Hord, Aubrey
Jeffers, Joyce
Juhlin, Jeff
Kahikina, Kela
Kahue, Ui
Kai, Leinaala
Kai, Umi
Kalkat, Saloni
Kanahele, Kele
Kele, Josie
Key, Beau Jack Imua
Kunc, Karen
La Pierre, Mahi
Lindberg, Shelley Toon
Lopez, Terry
Luteru, Lufi
Madrid, Caitlyn
Maile, Keith
Marchetti, Claudio
Martin, Delita
Matheis, Julie
McCobb, Tom
Mellom, Deborah
Meyer, Leonani
Miyamoto, Kanani
Moan, Tamara
Montecalvo, Wayne
Mooney, Gerry
Moriarty, Laura
Mullowney, Paul
Newbold, Rachel
Ono, Ira
Owen, Jennifer
Pacheco, Lorna May
Parker, Brook
Perry, Stephanie
Peterson, Andrea
Peterson, David
Peterson, Katie
Pueo Pata, Kumu Cody
Rabinowitz, Abbie
Ray, Margo
Rea, J.B.
Reed, August
Reynolds, Sandra
Rick, Melanie
Rick, Melanie
Riebe, Almut
Roberts, Kira
Roberts Almodova, Jennifer
Rodriguez, Josie
Rone, Kathryn
Rothstein, Lia
Sabler, Rita
Sachs, Stephanie
Sands, Skyler
Schildhauer, Cynthia
Schmitz, Cameron
Serraglio, Stephanie
Setjo, Danny
Siatris, Mario
Sing, Lloyd
Skrimstad, Nancy
Smith, Damian
Smith, Doug
Smith, Kalim
Smith, Robynn
Sparks, Rory
Staff,
Stefl, Larry
Storm, Kathleen
Sutrov, Margaret
Swopshire, Chloe
Tanahy, Dalani
Thibeault, Marie
Thomas, Kay
Tonogan, Larry
Valenzuela, Jennifer
Vann, Lalenya Laurie
Vitarelli, David
Waara, Christine
Walholm, Tony
Weeks, Françoise
Weisenburg, Roberta Ann
Welker Mabbutt, Brianna
Welty, David L.
Weston, Zoe
White, Megg
Wilcox, Renee
Wilson, Christina
Wilson, Shre
Winston Baldwin, Jennifer
Yamamoto, Koichi
Zaleski, Deborah
INTRO TO GLASS FUSING
Full, Waitlist Available
Instructor: Stephanie Perry
Saturday, 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM ( Apr 13, 2024)
Medium:
Glass
Program Type:
Adult Classes
Member:
$109.00 |
Non-Member:
$130.00
Full, Waitlist Available
FLORAL SHADOWBOX - Mother’s Day Workshop
Instructor: Caitlyn Madrid
Saturday, 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM ( Apr 27, 2024)
Medium:
Fiber and Floral Art
Program Type:
Adult Classes
Member:
$92.00 |
Non-Member:
$103.00
MAY DAY / LEI DAY WORKSHOP (Adult & ages 10+)
Instructor: Caitlyn Madrid
Tuesday, 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM ( Apr 30, 2024)
Medium:
Art with Aloha
Program Type:
Adult Classes
Member:
$62.00 |
Non-Member:
$73.00
TUBEROSE LEI WORKSHOP
Instructor: Caitlyn Madrid
Friday, 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM ( May 10, 2024)
Medium:
Art with Aloha
Program Type:
Adult Classes
Member:
$67.00 |
Non-Member:
$78.00
FLORAL TABLE CENTERPIECE WORKSHOP
Instructor: Caitlyn Madrid
Friday, 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM ( May 24, 2024)
Medium:
Art with Aloha
Program Type:
Adult Classes
Member:
$102.00 |
Non-Member:
$113.00
MAILE STYLE TI LEAF LEI - Father’s Day
Instructor: Caitlyn Madrid
Saturday, 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM ( Jun 15, 2024)
Medium:
Art with Aloha
Program Type:
Adult Classes
Member:
$67.00 |
Non-Member:
$78.00
TI LEAF AND KAUNA`OA LEI WORKSHOP
Instructor: Caitlyn Madrid
Friday, 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM ( Jun 21, 2024)
Medium:
Art with Aloha
Program Type:
Adult Classes
Member:
$72.00 |
Non-Member:
$83.00
INTRO TO GLASS FUSING
Instructor: Stephanie Perry
Saturday, 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM ( Jun 22, 2024)
Medium:
Glass
Program Type:
Adult Classes
Member:
$109.00 |
Non-Member:
$130.00
HAWAIIAN FLORAL HAIRPIECE WORKSHOP
Instructor: Caitlyn Madrid
Saturday, 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM ( Jun 29, 2024)
Medium:
Art with Aloha
Program Type:
Adult Classes
Member:
$82.00 |
Non-Member:
$93.00